Permanent residence in Cyprus when buying a property
We build in the most liquid areas of Limassol
Why get a permanent residence in Cyprus simply?
In 2012 the government of Cyprus passed a law that allows real estate market investors to receive permanent residency of the category 6 (2), which has no expiration date and does not require renewal.

The compulsory requirement to acquire permanent residency is puchasing one or two primary real estate market objects with a minimum value of €300,000 (not including VAT).

Benefits of the Cyprus program for permanent residence
Simple procedure for obtaining permanent residence
Preservation of investments
Sum of investment: €300,000, which you invest in real estate.
Time
Time to acquire permanent residency: 2 months.
Does not require living on the territory of Cyprus, all that is required is to visit Cyprus once in 2 years.
Validity period: indefinite (issued permanently).

The lowest taxes in the EU
Use of the minimum income tax in Europe. The absence of taxes on dividends that were received, both in Cyprus and in the EU countries, the lack of an inheritance tax.

Capabilities
Gives the right to own a business in Cyprus (receive dividends).
Permanent residence for the whole family
The citizenship is issued not only to the investor, but also to the investor's family: husband or wife, and children.
Climate, ecology, security
Living on an island with a great climate, an English-speaking population, with a wonderful environment. On top of everything else, Cyprus is one of the safest places in the world.
The process of obtaining permanent residence at
buying real estate
Property Selection
Select residential premises with a minimum value of €300,000 (not including VAT).
In the case of receiving permanent residency on a fast-track basis, the real estate object must be new.
Registration of permanent residence
Process the purchase transaction in accordance with all requirements of the program, complete payment, and file documents for temporary residency and citizenship.

Documentation is filed personally by the applicant. Biometric data is filed.
Getting permanent residence
In two months after the initial documentation packet is filed, permanent residency is issued.
Free specialist consultation
Our Russian-speaking specialists will answer all your questions from the features of the procedure to the selection of the investment object

Just enter the contact information:
Your phone number
Contacts
Call us:
+357 999-38-151
+357 992-93-989

Or leave your question: